Dr. John C. Beauchamp
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 6 years
- Graduation year: 2015
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1205221579
Dr. John C. Beauchamp M.D.
Emergency Physician
He is located at 10301 Gateway Boulevard West in El Paso, TX 79925. Can help patients with the following: Angina, Brain Aneurysm, Broken Bone, Costochondritis, Laceration, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205221579. Appointment can be made via the phone number (915) 595-9000. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. John C. Beauchamp, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John C. Beauchamp.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. John C. Beauchamp as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) | POS · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Catastrophic | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
CHRISTUS Health Plan
Network data as of Jan 1, 1900, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 18 plans from CHRISTUS Health Plan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTUS Bronze (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Bronze + Dental & Vision (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Bronze Essential (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Bronze Essential + Dental & Vision (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Catastrophic (3 Free PCP visits) | HMO · Catastrophic | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold + Dental & Vision + Fitness ($0 Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold + Fitness ($0 Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold Essential ($0 Rx Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold Essential + Dental & Vision ($0 Rx Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Silver Essential 70 ($5 PCP, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Silver Essential 70 + Dental & Vision ($5 PCP, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Standard Expanded Bronze ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Standard Gold ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Standard Silver 70 ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Bronze (3 Free PCP Visits, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Bronze + Dental & Vision (3 Free PCP Visits, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Silver 70 ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Silver 70 + Dental & Vision ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Oscar Insurance Company
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 11 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Classic Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple Diabetes Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. John C. Beauchamp is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. John C. Beauchamp is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .
Bills through: Emergency Services Of Texas Pa
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2015Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Out of the 17 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1650 Cochrane Circle Colorado Springs, 80913, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 450 East Main Street Rexburg, 83440, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. John C. Beauchamp?
Dr. John C. Beauchamp's office is located at 10301 Gateway Boulevard West in El Paso, TX 79925.
Has Dr. John C. Beauchamp affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. John C. Beauchamp is affiliated with CHI HEALTH ST. ELIZABETH. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. John C. Beauchamp accept insurance?
Dr. John C. Beauchamp is listed in-network for 54 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas, CHRISTUS Health Plan, Oscar Insurance Company. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Dr. John C. Beauchamp treat?
Dr. John C. Beauchamp provides treatment for Angina, Brain Aneurysm, Broken Bone, Costochondritis, Laceration, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. For the full list see this list.